Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Media Converter, Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Megabit Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier, 10/100m Wdm 20km SC Single Fiber Media Converter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media Converter Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter

Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $18 US $15 US $14
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $18
100-499 US $15
500+ US $14
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 000 PCS/Year.
Transport Package: 2 PCS in a Paper Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TA210-FE/SC-20
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Fiber
  • Condition: New
  • Dimension: 70mm(W) X 93mm(D) X 25mm(H)
  • Specification: CE, RoHS
  • HS Code: 85177090
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Weight: 0.42kg
  • Trademark: Olycom or Customized
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Fiber media converter, or fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, is designed to extend the copper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics. Fiber media converter is a simple networking device that connects two dissimilar media types such as copper twisted pair and fiber optics.

Key Features

1.100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
2. Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
3.1600byte super data packet transmission
4. Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
5. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
6. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

Specification

StandardIEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0 BASE-TSTP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX50/125umfiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)
9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion M ode / D elay T imeStore-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow controlFull duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 PortAuto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber ConnectorSC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Dimensions70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
WeightNet weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input VoltageDC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption<2.5W
MTBF50,000 hours
BER<1/1000000000
MAC Address Table1K
Buffer Size1M
Operating Temperature0°C~50°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°C
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condescending

Application
Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Evelyn
Overseas Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Evelyn
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now