Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Power consumption telecommunication, fiber optics induestrial POE, HDMI CVI TVI SFP transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering duplex fiber media converter with PoE 10/100Mbps external power supply, Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Switch duplex fiber media converter with PoE 10/100Mbps external power supply

duplex fiber media converter with PoE 10/100Mbps external power supply

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $79 US $75 US $65
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $79
50-99 US $75
100+ US $65
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: IM-PC111FE
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Input Voltage: AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60Hz
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece and 1 Power Cord in a Paper Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Information content: Fiber
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Trademark: OLYCOM
  • Specification: 114(W) x114.8mm(D) x 60mm(H)
Product Description
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: IM-PC111FE
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ethernet Port: 1 X10/100mpbs
  • Safety Class: IP30
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE
  • Optical Port: 1 X 1000mpbs SFP Port
  • Dimension: 118 X 138.5 X48mm
  • Trademark: OLYCOM
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
IM-PC111FE series is the 10/100Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 º C to + 85 º C, meet IP30 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Features
1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
2. IEEE 802.3af power on to 1 RJ45 port
3. 1 X 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
4. 1 X 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
7. Flow control mode: Full duplex with IEEE 802.3X standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
12. Operating environment temperature: -40 ° ~85 ° c

Specification
Product Name10/100Mbps Industrial  POE Fiber Switch (1F+1TP)
Model No.IM-PC111FE
Port1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
           1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
1x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)
Switching featuresTransmission mode:storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)
Network media10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km
LEDsPower, network, fiber
Power supplyInput voltage: DC 12-36V
No-load power consumption: 5W
Reverse polarity protection: support
POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 53V),
Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)
(802.3at standards required special instructions)
Environment             Working temperature:-40°~85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
Industry StandardsEMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4
SafetyCE Mark ,commercial
CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical informationShell:Corrugated metal shell
Safety class:IP30
Dimension:118 x 138.5 x48mm
Mounting method:Din-rail mounting
WarrantyReplacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

Application
Fast Ethernet duplex fiber media converter with PoE(IM-PC111FE)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Abby
*From:
To: Ms. Abby
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now