Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Media Converter, Ethernet Over Fiber, Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100m Sm 1310nm Dual Fiber Media Converter (TA210-FE/SC-20), Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media Converter 10/100m Sm 1310nm Dual Fiber Media Converter (TA210-FE/SC-20)

10/100m Sm 1310nm Dual Fiber Media Converter (TA210-FE/SC-20)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $25 US $20
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $25
100+ US $20
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Year
Transport Package: in Paper Box. Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TA210-FE/SC-20
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Trademark: Olycom
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Color: Silver Grey
  • Specification: CE, RoHS
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
The TA200 series of Ethernet media converters with external power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.


Applications
Telecommunication Networks
Schools, Offices, Cyber Bars



Key Features
100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
1600byte super data packet transmission
Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
Link fault pass through (LFPT)
Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status






Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0 BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)
9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion  M ode /  D elay  T ime Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operating  Temperature 0°C~50°C
Storage  Temperature -40°C~70°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Evelyn
Overseas Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Evelyn
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now