Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Power consumption telecommunication, fiber optics induestrial POE, HDMI CVI TVI SFP transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000Mbps Wdm Single Fiber 20km Media Converter external power supply, Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Wdm Single Fiber 20km Media Converter external power supply

10/100/1000Mbps Wdm Single Fiber 20km Media Converter external power supply

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $75 US $70 US $65
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $75
100-499 US $70
500+ US $65
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TA511/2-GE/S20
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Information content: Fiber
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Trademark: OLYCOM
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Condition: New
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • RJ-45 Port: Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Transport Package: Packed in Anti-Static Bag or in 19"1u Rack
Product Description
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TA511/2-GE/S20
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 0.42kg
  • Trademark: Olycom
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Working Distance: 20 Km
  • Dimension: 70mm(W) X 93mm(D) X 25mm(H)
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
Fiber media converter is designed to extend the copper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics. Also referred to as fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, fiber media converter is a simple networking device that connects two dissimilar media types such as copper twisted pair and fiber optics.

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology is especially beneficial in situations where fiber access is in limited or expensive. WDM fiber media converters receive and transmit data on the same fiber while conventional media converters transmit and receive on separate ports.

Key Features

1. Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx? and Rx on 1 fiber
2. 1000BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100/1000BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
3. 1600byte super data packet transmission
4. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
5. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
6. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
StandardIEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0 BASE-TSTP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion M ode / D elay T imeStore-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow controlFull duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 PortAuto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber ConnectorSC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Dimensions70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
WeightNet weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input VoltageDC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption<2.5W
MTBF50,000 hours
BER<1/1000000000
MAC Address Table1K
Buffer Size1M
Operating Temperature0°C~50°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°C
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condescending
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Abby
*From:
To: Ms. Abby
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now