Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Industrial Devices POE Devices, network extender optical video converter, SFP Transceiver fiber switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16CH Video + 1CH RS422 Data Optical Video Transmitter, Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Video Optical Transmitter and Receiver 16CH Video + 1CH RS422 Data Optical Video Transmitter

16CH Video + 1CH RS422 Data Optical Video Transmitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $440 US $420 US $410
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $440
50-99 US $420
100+ US $410
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Packed in Paper Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM610U-16V1DWT/R
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Working Distance: 20 Km
  • Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union
  • Trademark: Olycom
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Video Optical Transmitter and Receiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • HS Code: 85176221
  • Wiring: Optical Fiber
  • Impedance/Voltage: BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
  • Specification: 485(L)*237(W)*45(H) mm, 19" 1u
Product Description
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM610U-16V1DWT/R
  • Capacity: Video Optical Transmitter and Receiver
  • Working Distance: 20 Km
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Analog Optical
  • Wiring: Optical Fiber
  • Specification: CE, RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
Optical video transmitter and optical video receiver, video converter

Optical video transmitter and optical video receiver are a pair of optical video converters to extend CCTV working distance to 20km, 40km, 60km, or 80km.. Optical video transmitter is to convert CCTV camera, RS485 / RS422 data and other CCTV analog signals to optical signals, then connected by optical fiber cable to optical video receiver over long distance. Video receiver have the optical signals converter back to the original.

OM610-16V1DWT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 16CH video and 1CH RS485 data signals on optical fiber. On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it's 500m.

Features

1. Robust metal casing
2. Lightening-proof
3. Low optical link loss-max 30dB
4. Immune to EMI, RFI and ground loop
5. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
6. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
7. Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

Application
Optical
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiberSingle mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity-30dBm
InterfaceFC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity16ch, from camera to control center
Compatible SystemsNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/VoltageBNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain< ± 1%
Differential Phase< ± 1
S/N ratio> 60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
InterfaceBNC
Data
Channel Quantity1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocolRS485
Bandwidth0~300kbps
Error rate10 -9
InterfacePhoenix terminal
Audio
Channel Quantity1ch audio, from public site to control center
Impedance / Voltage600ohm(unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response10~20kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion< 0.05%
Differential Phase< ± 1
S/N ratio> 95dB(weighting)
InterfacePhoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltageDC 5V1A
Operating temperature-35 °C  to +75 °C
Storage temperature-45 °C to +85 °C
Humidity0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone485(L)*237(W)*45(H) mm, 19" 1u
Weight2.24kg/piece (Net Weight), 5.58kg/pair(Gross Weight)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Abby
*From:
To: Ms. Abby
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now