Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Industrial Fiber Switch, SFP Transceiver, 10/100/1000m manufacturer / supplier in China, offering One Gigabit SFP Fiber Port and Two RJ45 Ports Industrial Switch, Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Switch One Gigabit SFP Fiber Port and Two RJ45 Ports Industrial Switch

One Gigabit SFP Fiber Port and Two RJ45 Ports Industrial Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(pcs)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $115 US $110 US $105
Purchase Qty. (pcs) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $115
50-99 US $110
100+ US $105
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 000PCS
Transport Package: Packed in Paper Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: IM-FS120GE
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Distance: 20
  • Ethernet Interface: Two RJ45 Ports
  • Dimension: 183×118×48mm
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode
  • Optical Interface: LC
  • Trademark: OLYCOM
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Introduction
IM-FS120GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 º C to + 85 º C, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP30 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Key Features
2X 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
1 X 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
Support Auto MDI/MDIX
Flow control mode: Full duplex with IEEE 802.3X standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
A store-and-forward switching mechanism
Working environment temperature: -40° ~ 85° C

Specification
Product Name          Industrial unmanaged 10/100/1000M Fiber Switch(1F+2TP)
Port1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
    1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
2×10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)
Exchange AttributeTransmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwith: 40Gbps(non-traffic jam)
Network Media10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(<100m)
100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(<100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km
Network Protocol & Standard CompatibilityIEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 1000BASETX
IEEE 802.3 x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1 af DTE Power via MDI
LEDsPower, network
Power supplyInput voltage: DC 12-36V
No-load power: 5W
Reverse connection: support
EnvironmentWorking temperature: -40°C-85°C
Storage temperature:-40°C-85°C
Working humidity: 10%-90%, non-condensing
Storage humidity: 10%-95%, non-condensing
Industry StandardsEMI: FCC part 15 Subpart B class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS; EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4
SafetyCE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical InformationShell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP30
Dimension: 183×118×48mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting
WarrantyReplacement within 1 year, 5 years repairing

Application
One Gigabit SFP Fiber Port and Two RJ45 Ports Industrial Switch

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Evelyn
Overseas Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Evelyn
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now