Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Industrial Devices POE Devices, network extender optical video converter, SFP Transceiver fiber switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1CH Video + 1CH RS485Data Optical Video Converter, Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter, 1080P CCTV Infrared IP Camera of China Sipplier and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Video Optical Transmitter and Receiver 1CH Video + 1CH RS485Data Optical Video Converter

1CH Video + 1CH RS485Data Optical Video Converter

FOB Price: US $42 / Pair
Min. Order: 50 Pairs
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pairs US $42/ Pair
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Packed in Paper Box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM610-1V1DWT/R
  • Capacity: SPDH
  • Interface Type: FC/PC
  • Audio Bandwidth: 20Hz-40Hz
  • Weight: 1.00 Kg/Pair
  • Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union
  • Specification: 120mm × 105mm × 28mm
  • Type: Video Optical Converter
  • S/N: <60dB
  • Vedio Bandwidth: 6Hz
  • HS Code: 85176221
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Trademark: Olycom
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Description
Optical video converters consist of optical video transmitters and receivers. Optical video converters can work up to 80 kilo meters by converting electrical signals to optical signals and transmitting on optical fiber cable.

OM610-1V1DWT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 1ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber. On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it's 5Km.

Features

1. Robust metal casing
2. Lightning-proof solution
3. Low optical link loss max 30dB
4. Immune to EMI, RFI and ground loop
5. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
6. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
7. Available in standalone and 3U rack systems
Optical
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiberSingle mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 1Km
Receiving sensitivity-30dBm
InterfaceFC/ST/SC
Video
Channel Quantity1ch, from camera to control center
Compatible SystemsNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/VoltageBNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain< ± 1%
Differential Phase< ± 1
S/N ratio> 60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
InterfaceBNC
Data
Channel Quantity1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocolRS485
Bandwidth0~300kbps
Error rate10 -9
InterfacePhoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltageDC 5V1A
Operating temperature-35°C to +75°C
Storage temperature-45°C to +85°C
Humidity0~95% non-condensing
Dimension-standalone120mm × 105mm × 28mm
Weight0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Abby
*From:
To: Ms. Abby
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now